belgium

Statistics belgium

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

11,1 Million

30,528 kmĀ²

10.6% of GDP

30% | 70%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

41,979

1,415 per 100,000 persons

363

208,898

OMR Globus

Panel Size

2,881

Projects 2017

16

Completes 2017

704

belgium

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Size Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology10423570
Dermatology7313060
Endocrinology/Diabetology2723060
Gastroenterology6523060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine12560120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics14053070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology1392550
Internal medicine142460120
Nephrology250*3060
Neurology5303060
Oncology4403060
Ophthalmology10483060
Orthopedics9733060
Pediatrics142950100
Psychiatry19073070
Pulmonology/Respirology5072040
Rheumatology300*3060
Surgery129650100
Urology3783570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview