france

Statistics france

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

63,5 Million

640,679 kmĀ²

11.6% of GDP

65% | 35%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

214,558

930 per 100,000 persons

4,171

418,836

OMR Globus

Panel Size

39,089

Projects 2017

360

Completes 2017

16,879

france

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Size Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology68873570
Dermatology40653060
Endocrinology/Diabetology18293060
Gastroenterology36303060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine102485120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics81273070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology5522550
Internal medicine406660120
Nephrology17503060
Neurology23893060
Oncology8963060
Ophthalmology59073060
Orthopedics31573060
Pediatrics786150100
Psychiatry150483070
Pulmonology/Respirology29522040
Rheumatology26243060
Surgery488850100
Urology27843570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview