germany

Statistics germany

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

82,7 Million

357,376 kmĀ²

11.1% of GDP

53% | 47%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

451,280

1,138 per 100,000 persons

2,017

668,861

OMR Globus

Panel Size

38,456

Projects 2017

405

Completes 2017

22,718

germany

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology67553570
Dermatology52873060
Endocrinology/Diabetology6163060
Gastroenterology32303060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine53931120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics168093070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology4372550
Internal medicine2951660120
Nephrology23783060
Neurology62393060
Oncology27433060
Ophthalmology68793060
Orthopedics158553060
Pediatrics1006950100
Psychiatry178133070
Pulmonology/Respirology21932040
Rheumatology9753060
Surgery1221750100
Urology77133570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview