italy

Statistics italy

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

60,6 Million

301,338 kmĀ²

9.5% of GDP

77% | 23%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

226,923

630 per 100,000 persons

1,283

208,898

OMR Globus

Panel Size

44,767

Projects 2017

224

Completes 2017

4,623

italy

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology134613570
Dermatology43553060
Endocrinology/Diabetology23173060
Gastroenterology37553060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine44937120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics118573070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology33792550
Internal medicine2568060120
Nephrology37823060
Neurology66383060
Oncology44473060
Ophthalmology70003060
Orthopedics93963060
Pediatrics1749550100
Psychiatry109563070
Pulmonology/Respirology38112040
Rheumatology12003060
Surgery954050100
Urology80763570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview