netherlands

Statistics netherlands

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

16,8 Million

41,543 kmĀ²

12.0% of GDP

10% | 90%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

49,242

844 per 100,000 persons

129

79,052

OMR Globus

Panel Size

5,800

Projects 2017

21

Completes 2017

1,820

netherlands

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology13493570
Dermatology6743060
Endocrinology/Diabetology1713060
Gastroenterology6673060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine13888120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics15263070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology1662550
Internal medicine334960120
Nephrology2763060
Neurology12293060
Oncology2313060
Ophthalmology7893060
Orthopedics9673060
Pediatrics164550100
Psychiatry38433070
Pulmonology/Respirology8632040
Rheumatology2833060
Surgery162350100
Urology5233570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview