poland

Statistics poland

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

38,2 Million

312,679 kmĀ²

6.7% of GDP

90% | 10%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

78,970

540 per 100,000 persons

782

252,033

OMR Globus

Panel Size

15.123

Projects 2017

6

Completes 2017

109

poland

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology44163570
Dermatology12483060
Endocrinology/Diabetology8733060
Gastroenterology7763060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine8439120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics49823070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology5252550
Internal medicine1588360120
Nephrology200*3060
Neurology30973060
Oncology14573060
Ophthalmology26483060
Orthopedics31483060
Pediatrics514350100
Psychiatry33563070
Pulmonology/Respirology15852040
Rheumatology300*3060
Surgery604350100
Urology11973570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview