spain

Statistics spain

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

46,6 Million

505,990 kmĀ²

9.4% of GDP

100% | na.

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

178,600

528 per 100,000 persons

738

149,454

OMR Globus

Panel Size

55,863

Projects 2017

188

Completes 2017

3,604

spain

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Size Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology33053570
Dermatology15783060
Endocrinology/Diabetology16483060
Gastroenterology27663060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine34880120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics55953070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology26712550
Internal medicine1030960120
Nephrology9713060
Neurology26853060
Oncology17743060
Ophthalmology36053060
Orthopedics57433060
Pediatrics1207050100
Psychiatry48913070
Pulmonology/Respirology24572040
Rheumatology13003060
Surgery527350100
Urology26723570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview