Sweden

Statistics Sweden

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

9,6 Million

449,964 kmĀ²

9.4% of GDP

98% | 2%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

37,262

1,100 per 100,000 persons

1,073

26,010

OMR Globus

Panel Size

2,585

Projects 2017

23

Completes 2017

1,442

sweden

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Size Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology8663570
Dermatology3863060
Endocrinology/Diabetology2563060
Gastroenterology2933060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine6258120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics13833070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology2422550
Infectious Disease250860120
Nephrology5563060
Neurology6193060
Oncology5533060
Ophthalmology7303060
Orthopedics12943060
Pediatrics99150100
Psychiatry22493070
Pulmonology/Respirology2052040
Surgery156050100
Urology5653570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview