switzerland

Statistics switzerland

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

8,0 Million

41,285 kmĀ²

10.9% of GDP

60% | 40%

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

32,713

1,749 per 100,000 persons

314

38,440

OMR Globus

Panel Size

11,640

Projects 2017

20

Completes 2017

3,007

switzerland

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology8503570
Dermatology5033060
Endocrinology/Diabetology1883060
Gastroenterology3333060
General Practitioner / Family Medicine9225120250
Gynaecology/Obstetrics16643070
Hematology/Hematology Oncology1602550
Internal medicine36360120
Nephrology1793060
Neurology5363060
Oncology3053060
Ophthalmology9583060
Orthopedics9723060
Pediatrics163550100
Psychiatry40893070
Pulmonology/Respirology2782040
Rheumatology4363060
Surgery145150100
Urology4873570

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview