usa

Statistics usa

Population

Area

Health Expenditure

Public | Private

323,1 Million

9,834 mil. kmĀ²

17.9% of GDP

na. | na.

# of doctors

# of nurses

Hospitals

hospital beds

768,268

1,086 per 100,000 persons

5,794

939,699

OMR Globus

Panel Size

455,657

Projects 2017

512

Completes 2017

204,659

usa

Amount of interviews OMR Globus can realize in:
Specialty Universe Weeks 1 - 2 Weeks 3 - 4
Cardiology3150070150
Dermatology1900075150
Endocrinology/Diabetology650050100
Gastroenterology1280050100
General Practitioner / Family Medicine106500150300
Gynaecology/Obstetrics4030070150
Hematology/Hematology Oncology790060100
Infectious diseases71004080
Internal medicine109000125250
Nephrology830050100
Neurology1290050100
Oncology300050100
Ophthalmology1790060120
Orthopedics1980060120
Pediatrics5550080160
Psychiatry3820070150
Pulmonology/Respirology1250060100
Rheumatology490050100
Surgery26300125250
Urology980075150

*Estimate

Assuming 60% Incidence Rate and 25 Mins Length of Interview